2014 m. lapkričio 1 d. / Lietuviška versija 

  
Ministry
  • Minister of Justice
  • Contacts
  • Structure
  • Institutions
  • International projects



  • Contacts (telephone directory).
    Code +370 5
     

    Minister

    Remigijus Simasius

    2662999

     

    Viceminister

    Tomas Vaitkevicius

    2662961 

     

    Viceminister Gytis Andrulionis 2662961  

    State Secretary

    Paulius Griciunas

    2662962

     

    Secretary

    Arunas Kazlauskas

    2662962

     

    Secretary Dainius Narkevicius 2662852  
    Advisor Vaida Vinceviciute 2662870  
    Advisor Egle Mackuviene 2191882  

    Minister‘s Assistant

    Renalda Rutkauskaite-Preskieniene 

    2662933

     

    Chief Specialist Asta Cerniauskaite 2662961   

    DIVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT 

    Superior

    Dorita Bieliauskiene

    2662902

     

    Chief Specialist

    Skaiste Petrosiute

    2662871

     

    Chief Specialist Kristina Abuasvili 2662881  
    Chief Specialist Jurgita Kupinaite-Bepersc 2662903  

    DIVISION OF LEGAL REPRESENTATION

    Superior

    Juliana Ostrouch

    2662965

     

    Chief Specialist

    Ramunas Valatka

    2662948

     

    Chief Specialist Egle Dervinskiene 2191897  
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Aleksandras Ivanovas
    Virginijus Varnaitis
    2662964
    2662949
     

    CRIMINAL JUSTICE DEPARTMENT 

    Director

    Raimundas Jurka

    2662994

     

    Deputy Director Simona Mesoniene 2662873  

    DIVISION OF CRIMINAL LAW

    Superior at interim

    Marina Gusauskiene

    2662879

     

    Chief Specialist

    Jevgenijus Kuzma

    2662885

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Edita Gutauskiene 
    Renata Marcinauskaitė
    2662878
    2662910
     

    DIVISION OF JUDGEMENT EXECUTION LAW   

    Superior

    Marius Rakstelis

    2662874

     

    Chief Specialist

    Rimvydas Laukis  

    2662879

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Senior Specialist
    Migle Dieninyte 
    Tauras Rutkūnas
    Sonata Gendvilaite
    2662914
    2191895
    2662957


    PRIVATE LAW DEPARTMENT

    Director

    Renata Juzikiene

    2662919

     

    Deputy Director Ausra Nariciute 2662936  

    DIVISION OF CIVIL LAW

    Superior

    Reda Gabrilaviciute 

    2662931

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Tautginas Mickevicius
    Julija Leviniene
    Vaida Jakubauskaite
    2662934
    2191892
    2662850

    DIVISION OF COMMERCIAL LAW

    Superior 

    Ala Morkuniene 

    2662935

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Konstantinas Tiazkijus
    Jurate Burtiliene
    2662951
    2662884
     

    REGISTER DEPARTMENT  

    Director

    Klaidas Navickas

    2662920

     


    DIVISION OF LEGAL REGISTRATION AND REGISTERS

    Superior 

    Asta Avizaite 

    2662994

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Senior Specialist
    Andrius Petukauskas
    Sigita Panoviene 
    Jurgita Urbaite
    Ausra Vegelaite
    2662953
    2662955
    2662924
    2191891
     

    DIVISION OF RELIGIOUS ISSUES AND LEGAL REGISTRATION

    Superior

    Rasa Butviliene 

    2662923

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist

    Donatas Glodenis
    Zana Jerochoviene

    2662926
    2662913

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Nadezda Chorundzij
    Liudmila Skuratovaite
    Reda Kazlauskaite
    2662925
    2662921
    2662928
     

    INTERNATIONAL LAW DEPARTMENT 

    Deputy Director

     Darius Zilys

    2662877

     


    DIVISION OF INTERNATIONAL AGREEMENTS LAW

    Superior

    Vygante Milasiute 

    2662930

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief specialist

    Diana Bukantaite 
    Eleonora Sadauskaite

    2662942
    2662887

     
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Agne Verselyte 
    Audrone Lukoseviciute
    Giedre Anusauskiene
    2662909
    2191899
    2191899
     
    Senior Specialist Gintare Janikunaite 2662888  

    DIVISION OF LEGAL COOPERATION

    Superior

    Andrada Bavejan

    2662940

     

    Senior Specialist

    Toma Milieskaite

    2662917

     

    Senior Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Indre Kairelyte 
    Jolanta Viziniene 
    Lina Zagunyte
    2662937
    2662996
    2662918
     

    SPECIAL ATACHE FOR JUSTICE AFFAIRS IN THE MISSION OF
    LITHUANIA TO THE EC

    Special Atache

    Darius Mickevicius
    Darius.Mickevicius@eurep.mfa.lt

    +3227881864

     

    GOVERNMENT REPRESENTATIVE AT ECHR

    Representative at ECHR

    Elvyra Baltutyte

    2662990

     


    DIVISION OF REPRESENTATION AT THE EUROPEAN COURT OF HUMAN RIGHTS 

    Superior

    Karolina Bubnyte - Montvydiene

    2662859 

     

    Chief Specialist

    Gertruda Gudaite

    2662992

     
    Chief Specialist Milda Meckauskaite 2662991  

    Chief Specialist

    Egle Mekaite

    2662992

     

    LEGAL INSTITUTIONS' DEPARTMENT

    Director

    Jolita Baceviciene

    2662993

     

    Deputy Director Asta Godiene 2662851  

    DIVISION OF COORDINATION OF LEGAL ACTIVITIES

    Superior 

    Igor Golubajev

    2662855

     

    Chief Specialist

    Nijole Tomaseviciene 

    2662946

    Chief Specialist

    Jolita Gasiliauskiene 

    2662967

     

    Chief Specialist

    Edita Gudoniene 

    2662945 

     

    Senior Specialist Lidija Domkiene  2662952  
    Senior Specialist Laimute Bakiene  2662858   
    Chief Specialist Arturas Remeikis 2662872  
    Chief Specialist Vida Cerniauskaite 2191890  

    DIVISION OF LEGAL ASSISTANCE

    Superior  Aurelija Giedraityte            2662858  

    Chief Specialist

    Egle Gasiunaite 

    2662963 

     
    Chief Specialist Laurynas Ladieta 2662880  
    Chief Specialist Petras Grigalis   2662978  

    Chief Specialist

    Jurga Kontutiene 

    2662889

     

    Chief Specialist Kristina Purvinyte  2662886  
    Chief Specialist Neringa Kersiene 2662876  

    LEGISLATION AND PUBLIC LAW DEPARTMENT

    Director

    Zivile Liekyte-Vaiciuniene

    2662989

     

    Deputy Director Algirdas Cicenas  2662904  

    DIVISION OF LEGISLATION AND LAW TECHNIQUE

    Superior

    Inga Ignataviciute   

    2662912

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Aukse Razanovaite
    Monika Rutkauskiene 
    Danute Gvazdauskiene 
    Tamara Bajoriuniene  
    2662898
    2662899
    2662905
    2662916


    DIVISION OF PUBLIC LAW   
     
    Superior  Germanas Politika  2662907  

    Chief Specialist

    Edas Kizelevicius

    2662950

     

    Chief Specialist Ausrele Valentukeviciute 2662915  
    Chief Specialist Bronius Sudavicius 2662908  
    Chief Specialist Agata Stakun 2662947  

    Senior Specialist

    Dovile Aksomitaite

    2662882

     

    PERSONNEL AND DOCUMENTATION DEPARTMENT 


    Director
    Deputy Director

    Egle Sakalauskaite 
    Asta Bakaveckiene  

    2662866
    2662886



    DIVISION OF PERSONNEL

    Chief Specialist

    Laima Dambrauskaite

    2662962

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Vilma Jakstiene 
    Dalia Krizanauskiene 
    Rita Kamarauskiene  
    2662998
    2662968
    2662857
     

    DIVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS 

    Superior

    Ruta Spulginaite 

    2662960

     

    Chief Specialist

    Jurgita Kacenaite

    2662938

     

    Chief Specialist
    Senior Specialist
    Renata Morkunaite
    Egle Dilnikiene
    2662981
    2191894


    DIVISION OF CHANCERY 

    Superior  Inesa Sakalauskiene 2662987  

    Chief Specialist

    Ronalda Turauskiene

    2662985

     

    Chief Specialist Jolanta Kybartiene 2662984  
    Chief Specialist Marina Zukiene  2662977

    Chief Specialist

    Regina Kauneckyte

    2662860

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist

    Danute Cerniauskiene 
    Marija Kavalske
    2662869
    2662890
     
     

    DEPARTMENT OF STRATEGIC PLANNING AND FINANCE


    Director

    Gene Svogzliene

    2662970

     


    DIVISION OF STRATEGIC PLANNING

    Superior

    Irena Gaveniene

    2662958

     

    Chief Specialist

    Daiva Bliudziuviene

    2662943

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Asta Malinauskiene 
    Lilija Chrapovickaja
    2662894
    2662868


    DIVISION OF FINANCE

    Superior 

    Stase Blazeviciene

    2662973 

     

    Chief Specialist

    Arturas Rutkauskas

    2662972

     

    Chief Specialist Angele Urbonaviciene 2662971   

    Chief Specialist

    Jurate Meiluniene

    2662853

     

    Chief Specialist

    Karolina Matuleviciene

    2662975

     

    Senior Specialist

    Snieguole Krisciuniene

    2662974 

     


    DEPARTMENT OF INVESTMENTS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT


    Director

    Zenonas Sankauskas

    2662979

     


        
    DIVISION OF INVESTMENTS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

    Superior

    Aleksandras Kapitanovas

    2662954

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist

    Kazimiras Boravskis
    Egidijus Trakselis 
    Paulius Jarasius 

    2662988
    2662983
    2662862 

     

    Chief Specialist
    Chief Specialist
    Rimantas Zickus
    Arturas Dembskis
    2662892
    2662891
     

    DIVISION OF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
      

    Superior

    Rimantas Jurkevicius

    2662929

     

    Chief Specialist

    Jolanta Kozlovska

    2662893

     

    Senior Specialist Mindaugas Vendelskis 2662976    

    Senior Specialist

    Hendrikas Vaisutis

    2662976

     

    Senior Specialist

    Danguole Arlauskiene

    2662944

     

    Senior Specialist

    Gytis Minkevicius

    2662865

     
            
    Institutions under the Ministry of Justice


    LEGAL
    INFORMATION CENTER 

    Gedimino pr. 30/1, LT-01104 Vilnius, fax 2621523, www.infolex.lt

    Director

    Jonas Udris

    2617529

    tic@tic.lt

    NATIONAL CONSUMER RIGHTS PROTECTION BOARD

    Vilniaus g. 25, LT-01119 Vilnius, fax 2791466, www.nvtat.lt

    Chairperson

    Feliksas Petrauskas

    2626751

    tarnyba@nvtat.lt

    PRISONS DEPARTMENT

    Sapiegos g. 1, LT-10312 Vilnius, fax 2752778, www.kalejimudepartamentas.lt

    Director

    Saulius Vitkunas

    2626767

    kaldep@kaldep.lt

    CENTRAL MORTGAGE OFFICE

    Tilto g. 17/4, LT-1101 Vilnius , fax 2313491, www.lhr.lt

    Director

    Antanas Baronas

    2313490

    info@lhr.lt


    LAW INSTITUTE

    Gedimino pr. 39/1, LT-01109 Vilnius, fax 2497591, www.teise.org

    Director

    Algimantas Cepas

    2497665

    info@teise.org 

    FORENSIC SCIENCE CENTER OF LITHUANIA

    Lvovo g. 19a, LT-09313 Vilnius, fax 2728268, www.ltec.lt

    Director

    Gabriele Juodkaite - Granskiene

    2638540

    info@ltec.lt

    METROLOGY INSPECTORATE 

    Tilto g. 17/4, LT-1101 Vilnius , fax 2312957, www.metrinsp.lt

    Chief Person

    Algirdas Skripeta

    2312957

    metrinsp@metrinsp.lt

    STATE PATENT BUREAU

    Kalvariju g. 3, LT-09310 Vilnius , fax 2750723, www.vpb.gov.lt

    Director

    Rimvydas Naujokas

    2780290

    info@gov.vpb.lt

    STATE ENTERPRISE CENTER OF REGISTERS

    V. Kudirkos g. 18, LT-03105 Vilnius , fax 2688311, www.kada.lt

    Director

    Kestutis Sabaliauskas

    2688202

    info@kada.lt

    EUROPEAN LAW DEPARTMENT
     

    Vilniaus g. 23-7a, LT-01119 Vilnius , fax 2663679, www.etd.lt

    General Director 

    Deividas Kriauciunas

    2663687

    etd@euro.lt